Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

ICANN Contractual Compliance Performance Reports

Complaints per Notification Cycle by Region

June 2018 - June 2019

Region Volume Received Volume Closed Before 1st Notice Volume 1st Notice Sent Volume 2nd Notice Sent Volume 3rd Notice Sent Volume Closed
Africa8935217458
Asia/Australia/Pacific8907502523134951047258
Europe45192822812229603592
Latin America/Caribbean31619579184278
North America172701246825092967815021
Unknown29122443406--2496
Total34013229886140104525028703
  • Volume Received = tickets submitted
  • Volume Closed Before 1st Notice = number tickets received AND closed with no notices sent to registrars
  • Volume 1st Notice Sent = number tickets where 1st Notice was sent
  • Volume 2nd Notice Sent = number tickets where 2nd Notice was sent
  • Volume 3rd Notice Sent = number tickets where 3rd Notice was sent
  • Volume Closed = number tickets closed (may include backlog from prior months)

Back to Compliance Dashboard