Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

ICANN Contractual Compliance Performance Reports

Complaints per Notification Cycle by Region

April 2018 - April 2019

Region Volume Received Volume Closed Before 1st Notice Volume 1st Notice Sent Volume 2nd Notice Sent Volume 3rd Notice Sent Volume Closed
Africa9538267466
Asia/Australia/Pacific9333531625484611197948
Europe487529371049241553973
Latin America/Caribbean30920181228282
North America176791305031343037016412
Unknown2877277853--2838
Total35168243206891103425631519
  • Volume Received = tickets submitted
  • Volume Closed Before 1st Notice = number tickets received AND closed with no notices sent to registrars
  • Volume 1st Notice Sent = number tickets where 1st Notice was sent
  • Volume 2nd Notice Sent = number tickets where 2nd Notice was sent
  • Volume 3rd Notice Sent = number tickets where 3rd Notice was sent
  • Volume Closed = number tickets closed (may include backlog from prior months)

Back to Compliance Dashboard